Full List of Florida Doctors Qualified to Prescribe Medical Marijuana

List Updated November 4, 2016 -


Home Last Name First Name License Hours Date Address City State Zip County Phone Number

ADELBERG JONATHAN ME68270 8 5-Aug-16 3405 NW FEDERAL HWY JENSEN BEACH FL 34957 MARTIN (772) 692-8082

ADLER STEPHEN ME71035 8 11-Mar-15 323 OSCEOLA ST. STUART FL 34994 MARTIN (772) 546-3223

AGUIRRE GERARDO ME44609 8 8-Jun-15 6215 SOUTH DIXIE HIGHWAY WEST PALM BCH FL 33405 PALM BEACH (561) 582-7451

ALSABBAGH EYAD ME88499 8 21-Mar-16 12148 CORTEZ BLVD BROOKSVILLE FL 34613 HERNANDO (352) 597-7184

ALVAREZ GABRIEL ME90964 8 24-Dec-15 BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI MIAMI FL 33176 MIAMI-DADE

ALVAREZ PEREZ MELISSA ME124242 8 31-Jul-16 3450 Hull Rd GAINESVILLE FL 32607 ALACHUA (352) 273-7461

ANDERSON KATHY OS7994 8 15-Nov-15 510 E. DRUID ROAD CLEARWATER FL 33756 PINELLAS (727) 462-5242

ANIA ROLANDO ME105596 8 20-Nov-14 7300 SANDLAKE COMMONS BLVD ORLANDO FL 32806 ORANGE (407) 293-1122

ARNOLD PAUL OS4853 8 19-Oct-15 856 CAPE CORAL PKWY EAST CAPE CORAL FL 33904 LEE (239) 415-1900

ARVIV TALI ME118886 8 28-Sep-16 11327 COUNTRYWAY BOULEVARD TAMPA FL 33626 HILLSBOROUGH (813) 855-0111

ASARE KINGSLEY OS10525 8 30-Sep-16 9555 SEMINOLE BLVD SEMINOLE FL 33772 PINELLAS (727) 729-9000

ASHTON OWEN ME45469 8 8-Feb-16 3365 BURNS RD PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33410 PALM BEACH (561) 630-6800

AUNG-DIN RONALD ME35292 8 27-Jan-15 3501 CATTLEMEN ROAD SARASOTA FL 34232

SARASOTA AVERY LISA ME94226 8 24-Aug-15 34921 US HWY 19 N PALM HARBOR FL 34684 PINELLAS (727) 669-5000


BANKS GARRY ME62947 8 4-Sep-16 552 TWIN CITIES BLVD NICEVILLE FL 32578 OKALOOSA (850) 678-7676

BEASLEY MICHELLE ME82008 8 20-Jan-16 810 Scenic Highway PENSACOLA FL 32503 ESCAMBIA (850) 912-4540

BENBADIS SELIM ME61493 8 11-Jan-15 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA TAMPA FL 33606 HILLSBOROUGH (813) 259-8577

BENTANCOR SILVIA ME107012 8 3-Aug-16 11750 BIRD ROAD MIAMI FL 33175 MIAMI-DADE (786) 445-7722

BERGER DAVID ME73299 8 16-Jul-16 DAVID S BERGER MD PA TAMPA FL 33618 HILLSBOROUGH (813) 603-4417

BERMAN MIKHAIL ME45620 8 11-Oct-15 8295 N. MILITARY TRAIL #G PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33410 PALM BEACH (561) 324-6943

BHANDARY AVINASH ME114143 8 30-Jul-16 7984 FOREST CITY ROAD ORLANDO FL 32810 ORANGE

BLOCK JEFFREY ME42619 8 8-Jan-15 7299 SW 79 COURT MIAMI FL 33143 MIAMI-DADE (305) 793-9222

BLUETT MICHAEL ME52968 8 24-Sep-15 2905 Ocean Dr S JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL 32250 DUVAL (904) 699-7338

BOHM GUILLERMO ME65227 8 23-Jul-16 INTERNAL MEDICINE ASSOCIATES FT MYERS FL 33912 LEE (239) 936-1343

BRISTOW SANDEE ME104374 8 8-Aug-16 21097 NE 27TH COURT AVENTURA FL 33180 MIAMI-DADE (305) 974-5533

BROWN LORA ME85743 8 28-Aug-16 625 SIXTH AVE. SOUTH SAINT PETERSBURG FL 33701 PINELLAS (727) 209-5470

BROWN RACHEL ME107420 8 30-Jul-16 7552 NAVARRE PARKWAY NAVARRE FL 32566 SANTA ROSA (850) 684-3445

BRUNO MICHAEL OS8297 8 13-Sep-16 3231 MCMULLEN BOOTH ROAD SUITE SAFETY HARBOR FL 34695 PINELLAS (888) 908-0143

BURNS PATRICK OS9421 8 24-Sep-16 2700 RIVERSIDE AVENUE JACKSONVILLE FL 32205 DUVAL (904) 900-4777

CABELLO DANIEL ME90599 8 21-Sep-16 430 MORTON PLANT STREET CLEARWATER FL 33756 PINELLAS (727) 443-3295

CALDERA HUMBERTO ME78029 8 30-Jun-15 12993 SOUTHERN BLVD. LOXAHATCHEE FL 33470 PALM BEACH (561) 793-0106


CANDELORA PETER ME49772 8 10-Sep-16 5145 DEER PARK DR NEW PORT RICHEY FL 34653 PASCO (727) 848-1417

CHOWDHARI SHAUKAT ME67887 8 6-Oct-16 11707 CLUB DRIVE TAMPA FL 33612 HILLSBOROUGH (813) 977-2222

COE CHANNING ME82390 8 5-Aug-16 1625 SE 3 AVENUE FORT LAUDERDALE FL 33316 BROWARD (954) 467-2013

CORDERO DIANA ME57227 8 29-Aug-16 3720 BEACH BLVD JACKSONVILLE FL 32207 DUVAL (904) 475-2039

DAITCH JONATHAN ME60798 8 7-Feb-16 8255 COLLEGE PARKWAY FT MYERS FL 33919 LEE (239) 437-8000

DAVIS JUSTIN ME88108 8 4-Jun-15 2845 NW 41st St. GAINESVILLE FL 32608 ALACHUA (352) 641-0123

DAVIS RONALD ME81662 8 16-Mar-15 7485 SAND LAKE COMMONS BLVD. ORLANDO FL 32819 ORANGE (407) 293-1122

DAYTON MARTIN OS2971 8 29-Nov-14 18600 COLLINS AVE SUNNY ILSES BEACH FL 33160 MIAMI-DADE (305) 931-8484

DECOSMO JOHN OS5534 8 3-Oct-16 4800 4TH STREET NORTH ST PETERSBURG FL 33703 PINELLAS (727) 498-6488

DIENER HOWARD ME49428 8 1-Sep-16 3920 BEE RIDGE RD #C SARASOTA FL 34233 SARASOTA (941) 923-8353

DILELLA VINCENT OS6347 8 8-Sep-16 703 VIRGINIA STREET DUNEDIN FL 34698 PINELLAS (727) 734-4000

DULDULAO KENDRICK ME97583 8 9-Sep-16 14495 UNIVERSITY COVE PLACE TAMPA FL 33613 HILLSBOROUGH (813) 979-1780

DURAN ROBERTO ME84122 8 20-Sep-16 601 UNIVERSITY BLVD JUPITER FL 33458 PALM BEACH (561) 624-0702

EADDY KENNETH ME107723 8 20-Aug-16 INSTITUTE OF PAIN MANAGEMENT JACKSONVILLE FL 32257 DUVAL (904) 448-2005

ELLIS MATTHEW ME96520 8 7-Aug-16 6400 NEWBERRY RD GAINESVILLE FL 32605 ALACHUA (352) 333-5918

EMERY WADEN ME45215 8 13-Oct-16 5340 NORTH FEDERAL HIGHWAY LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL 33064 BROWARD (954) 771-8300

ERB DONALD OS7114 8 27-Aug-16 6050 CATTLERIDGE BLVD SARASOTA FL 34232 SARASOTA (941) 365-0655


FERGUSON APRIL OS9094 8 23-Jan-16 508 PALMETTO STREET NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 32168 VOLUSIA (386) 427-2285

FRIEDMAN ROBERT ME69852 8 5-Sep-16 875    Military Trail JUPITER FL 33458 PALM BEACH (561) 842-7246

GALANO-LAVIN LUIS ME88914 8 23-Jul-16 56 ROUND TREE DR PALM COAST FL 32164 FLAGLER (386) 597-1133

GARCIA-LEYVA GISELA ME36410 8 27-Jul-16 211 4TH AVE N ST PETERSBURG FL 33701 PINELLAS (727) 823-8366

GARG PURUSHOTTAM ME68880 8 20-Jan-15 5553 HWY 90 PACE FL 32571 SANTA ROSA (850) 995-8811

GELBLUM JEFFREY ME49900 8 24-Mar-16 21150 BISCAYNE BLVD. AVENTURA FL 33180 MIAMI-DADE (305) 936-9393

GERLEY PETER ME29631 8 28-Aug-16 3402 THORNDALE WAY TAMPA FL 33618 HILLSBOROUGH (813) 399-3189

GIRARD JOHN ME49001 8 5-Jan-15 2499 GLADES ROAD BOCA RATON FL 33431 PALM BEACH (561) 750-9900

GOLDBERG ERIC OS8775 8 4-Sep-16 4507 FURLING LANE DESTIN FL 32451 UNKNOWN (850) 226-7100

GOLDMAN JASON ME78957 8 3-Sep-16 3001 CORAL HILLS DRIVE CORAL SPRINGS FL 33065 BROWARD (954) 227-1234

GONZALEZ MIGUEL ME24288 8 28-Jul-15 401 S E 16 ST FT LAUDERDALE FL 33316 BROWARD (954) 523-8108

GONZALEZ MANUEL ME103534 8 24-Aug-16 721 NW 21 COURT MIAMI FL 33125 MIAMI-DADE (786) 464-5120

GONZALEZ-ROQUE PAULINO ME39308 8 17-Jul-16 3531 LITTLE RD NEW PORT RICHEY FL 34655 PASCO (727) 376-7776

GUILLOT LUKE ME119472 8 14-Sep-16 298 S Yonge St ORMOND BEACH FL 32174 VOLUSIA (225) 374-0041

HALL ANTHONY ME67040 8 23-Nov-14 7541 WEST OAKLAND PARK BOULEVARDLAUDERHILL FL 33319 BROWARD (954) 459-4600

HAMMESFAHR WILLIAM ME52212 8 7-Aug-16 510 HWY 466 LADY LAKE FL 32159 LAKE (352) 414-5322


HASHIM MARK ME74355 8 22-Jul-16 7412 COMMUNITY COURT HUDSON FL 34667 PASCO (727) 861-1000

HIRSCH KEVIN ME62570 8 1-Jan-16 625 6TH AVE SOUTH SUITE 125 ST PETERSBURG FL 33701 PINELLAS (727) 896-4900

HOFFEN BRUCE ME64419 8 16-Aug-16 515 W. SR 434 LONGWOOD FL 32750 SEMINOLE (407) 332-5141

HYATT WAYNE ME44725 8 11-Dec-15 NOT PRACTICING ZZ (850) 488-0595

ISSAR REKHA ME86633 8 26-Aug-16 3810 SOUTH FLORIDA AVE. LAKELAND FL 33813 POLK (863) 858-8000

ISSAR JEETENDRA ME86343 8 22-Jul-16 1429 lakeland hills blvd LAKELAND FL 33805 (863) 858-8000

JACKSON ROOSEVELT ME45529 8 7-Nov-14 133 NORTH SR-7 PLANTATION FL 33317 BROWARD (754) 244-5132

JAFFE KENNETH ME78885 8 28-Jul-16 130 JFK DRIVE ATLANTIS FL 33462 PALM BEACH (561) 439-0308

JOHNSON J ME54324 8 6-Oct-16 919 SOUTH BROAD STREET THOMASVILLE GA 31792 Out of State (850) 488-0595

KAMAJIAN GEORGE OS8081 8 16-Mar-15 10500 ULMERTON LARGO FL 33771 PINELLAS (727) 517-1500

KAUFMAN SETH OS10695 8 23-Aug-16 410 LIONEL WAY DAVENPORT FL 33837 POLK

KHAMVONGSA PETER ME88695 8 20-Feb-16 8950 NORTH KENDALL DRIVE MIAMI FL 33176 MIAMI-DADE (305) 595-4070

KHAWAND AZOULAI MARIANA ME121146 8 7-Sep-16 6200 SUNSET DR. MIAMI FL 33143 MIAMI-DADE

KUMAR RAMESH ME64816 8 24-Jul-16 1115 N. PARROTT AVE. OKEECHOBEE FL 34972 OKEECHOBEE (863) 467-9500


LAKIN RYAN ME122641 8 6-Mar-15 241 N. SUPERIOR ST TOLEDO OH 43604 Out of State (312) 720-9313

LASKI HAROLD ME39033 8 18-Aug-15 3604 SOUTHSIDE BLVD JACKSONVILLE FL 32216 DUVAL (904) 641-4411

LE NGOC MINH ME110240 8 29-Nov-14 NOT PRACTICING ZZ (850) 488-0595

LEBEN BOBBI ME116235 8 18-Oct-16 100210 OVERSEAS HWY KEY LARGO FL 33037 MONROE

LENCHIG SERGIO ME102951 8 23-Oct-16 1930 NE 47TH STREET FORT LAUDERDALE FL 33308 BROWARD (954) 493-5048

LEONHARDT TRACIE OS6672 8 3-Sep-16 1120 BELCHER ROAD SOUTH LARGO FL 33771 PINELLAS (727) 826-0838

LERMAN ANDREW ME123507 8 8-Aug-16 4601 PONCE DE LEON BLVD CORAL GABLES FL 33146 MIAMI-DADE (786) 655-8010

LEVINE BRETT OS12495 8 17-Oct-16 2350 SUNSET POINT ROAD CLEARWATER FL 33765 PINELLAS (727) 797-3155

LOCKETT RICKY OS6109 8 13-Aug-16 1501 FIFTH AVE NORTH ST PETERSBURG FL 33705 PINELLAS (727) 896-8686

LOPEZ MANUEL ME107153 8 17-Sep-16 2700 RIVERSIDE AVENUE JACKSONVILLE FL 32205 DUVAL (904) 265-7755

LOUISVILLE TOMMY ME37525 8 13-Oct-16 320 1ST STREET SE WINTER HAVEN FL 33880 POLK (863) 299-8485

LUSTGARTEN MOISES ME76936 8 7-Jun-15 8950 N KENDALL DR MIAMI FL 33176 MIAMI-DADE (305) 279-3223


MALDONADO BURDETTEEDWIN ME92323 8 28-Aug-16 3345 BURNS RD PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33410 PALM BEACH (561) 578-4582

MCCAIN ELEANOR ME44529 8 17-Jul-16 918 MAR WALT DR FORT WALTON BEACH FL 32547 OKALOOSA (850) 863-8812

MCKENZIE MICHAEL ME87219 8 6-Jan-15 4050 SHERIDAN STREET HOLLYWOOD FL 33021 BROWARD (954) 889-0211

MCLEOD DEE ME101702 8 6-Sep-16 1545 AIRPORT BLVD PENSACOLA FL 32504 ESCAMBIA (850) 416-2770

MOHAMMED SHEILA ME100163 8 8-Oct-16 4542 ALBA ST. PACE FL 32571 SANTA ROSA (850) 736-8401

MOISE GUY OS4440 8 16-Jul-15 COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CENTER NORTH MIAMI FL 33168 MIAMI-DADE (305) 688-0811

MOORE MARK ME65004 8 18-Jul-16 1849 Capital Medical Ct TALLAHASSEE FL 32308 LEON (850) 222-2222

Last Name First Name License Hours Date Address City State Zip County Phone Number

MORGAN COURTNEY ME96210 8 16-Jul-16 3001 NW 49TH AVE FORT LAUDERDALE FL 33313 BROWARD (954) 652-1428

MORRIS DARELD OS6547 8 28-Jul-16 6800 PORTO FINO CIRCLE FT MYERS FL 33912 LEE (239) 418-0775

NALLU SAGARIKA ME113018 8 28-Jul-16 16301 HEATHROW DRIVE TAMPA FL 33647 HILLSBOROUGH

NEWTON TEREL ME109638 8 7-Jan-15 9191 R G SKINNER PARKWAY JACKSONVILLE FL 32256 DUVAL (727) 219-0772

NOTRICA MARC ME63981 8 31-Jul-16 4007 N TALAFIERRO AVE TAMPA FL 33603 HILLSBOROUGH

NOUMAN ASIM ME100337 8 5-Aug-16 1395 CASSAT AVE JACKSONVILLE FL 32205 DUVAL (904) 388-3229


PADRON JOHN ME50431 8 7-Jan-16 1865 NE 163ST NORTH MIAMI BEACH FL 33162 MIAMI-DADE (305) 948-9958

PALANCA EDUARDO ME107758 8 20-Aug-16 2719 STATE ROAD 580 CLEARWATER FL 33761 PINELLAS (727) 724-8777

PASSARO ERASMO ME67462 8 20-Oct-16 FLORIDA CENTER FOR NEUROLOGY ST PETERSBURG FL 33704 PINELLAS (727) 329-8833

PATIL ABHITABH ME112424 8 8-Sep-16 3901 66TH ST N ST PETERSBURG FL 33709 PINELLAS (727) 345-5500

PECK MICHAEL OS13843 8 22-Aug-16 400 YORK ST HANOVER PA 17331 (717) 235-7713

PEREZ CESAR ACN623 8 26-Jan-16 1865 NE  163RD ST. NORTH MIAMI BEACH FL 33162 MIAMI-DADE

PERMAN MARK ME59298 8 31-Aug-16 2111 SE OCEAN BLVD STUART FL 34996 MARTIN (772) 403-2390

PHAM BAO OS7296 8 15-Aug-16 6816 SOUTHPOINT PARKWAY JACKSONVILLE FL 32216 DUVAL (904) 527-3135

POSTER DON OS4268 8 11-Nov-14 16948 NE 19TH AVENUE NORTH  MIAMI BEACH FL 33162 MIAMI-DADE (305) 949-4259


QIAN TIE ME83875 8 17-Dec-14 9869 PINES BLVD PEMBROKE PINES FL 33024 BROWARD (965) 450-7998

QUEEN CHRISTOPHER OS10481 8 21-Mar-15 4741 S UNIVERSITY DRIVE DAVIE FL 33328 BROWARD (954) 837-1050

RAE IAN ME33371 8 11-Aug-16 101451 OVERSEAS HIGHWAY KEY LARGO FL 33037 MONROE

RANKIN LISA ME74325 8 13-Aug-16 900 SE OCEAN BLVD STUART FL 34994 MARTIN

RENFROE JAMES ME66614 8 21-Feb-15 400 GULF BREEZE PARKWAY GULF BREEZE FL 32561 SANTA ROSA (850) 932-5055

ROBERTS CAROL ME32984 8 4-Mar-16 800 N. GOODLETTE ROAD NAPLES FL 34102 COLLIER (239) 649-7400

RODRIGUEZ DANIEL ME81923 8 16-Jul-16 3531 LITTLE ROAD NEW PORT RICHEY FL 34655 PASCO (727) 375-1548

ROPHIE RALPH ME56805 8 4-Sep-16 1239 EWING AVENUE CLEARWATER FL 33756 PINELLAS (727) 449-9595

ROSADO JOSEPH ACN336 8 18-Jun-15 1133 SAXON BLVD. ORANGE CITY FL 32763 VOLUSIA (386) 228-9700

ROSIN JOSEPH OS3750 8 8-Sep-16 DIAGNOSTIC CLINIC MEDICAL GROU LARGO FL 33770 PINELLAS (727) 584-7706

ROTHMAN JACK ME37045 8 25-Aug-16 Suite 640 24761 U.S. Highway 19 North CLEARWATER FL 33759 PINELLAS (888) 908-0143


SABATES RICARDO ME33389 8 25-Sep-16 4869 PINEVIEW CIRCLE DELRAY BEACH FL 33445 PALM BEACH (561) 516-1738

SACHER MARK OS7127 8 3-Jan-16 3320 SW 33RD ROAD OCALA FL 34474 MARION (352) 512-0970

SADHWANI HARISH ME74025 8 5-Sep-16 12920 U.S. HWY. 1 SEBASTIAN FL 32958 INDIAN RIVER (772) 581-2373

SAID BINOR ME87367 8 20-Jun-15 2029 EMBASSY DR WEST PALM BEACH FL 33401 PALM BEACH (954) 838-2746

SALHAB SUZANNE ME119290 8 23-Aug-16 Finest Medical Center TEMPLE TERRACE FL 33617 HILLSBOROUGH (813) 838-1369

SCHIFFMAN LAWRENCE OS8835 8 30-Jul-16 3650 NW 82ND AVE DORAL FL 33166 MIAMI-DADE (305) 735-9474

SCHLAPPER BRENT OS4023 8 23-Oct-16 119 WEST PLYMOUTH AVENUE DELAND FL 32720 VOLUSIA (386) 748-4661

Last Name First Name License Hours Date Address City State Zip County Phone Number

SCHLOSSER MARC ME43221 8 14-Aug-16 1601 CLINT MOORE ROAD BOCA RATON FL 33487 PALM BEACH (561) 939-0350

SCHULTZ JASON ME96405 8 22-Jan-15 10461 QUALITY DRIVE SPRING HILL FL 34609 HERNANDO (352) 688-8200

SCHWEMMER SANDRA OS4022 8 4-Mar-15 160 Key Heights Drive TAVERNIER FL 33070 MONROE (305) 451-8965

SEGAL SCOTT ME54622 8 20-Jun-15 1065 NE 125 STREET NORTH MIAMI FL 33161 MIAMI-DADE (888) 852-6672

SELSKY CLIFFORD ME64462 8 10-Nov-15 1049 WILLA SPRING DR. WINTER SPRINGS FL 32708 SEMINOLE (407) 335-4760

SHAH PURVIN OS10029 8 14-Jun-15 9802-12 BAYMEADOWS RD. JACKSONVILLE FL 32256 DUVAL (904) 435-7993

SHAYA MARK ME92901 8 18-Jul-16 201 Bird Road CORAL GABLES FL 33146 MIAMI-DADE (305) 325-4873

SIEGEL ROBERT ME40663 8 8-Nov-15 345 MIRACLE STRIP PKWY S W FORT WALTON BEACH FL 32548 OKALOOSA (850) 244-3211


SILVERA ROBERT ME58337 8 20-Aug-16 PHYSIMED PALATKA FL 32177 PUTNAM (386) 325-8525

SILVERMAN SANFORD ME61410 8 27-Sep-15 100 E SAMPLE RD POMPANO BCH FL 33064 BROWARD (954) 545-0106

SIMONS JOHN OS6681 8 3-Aug-16 4266 SUNBEAM ROAD JACKSONVILLE FL 32257 DUVAL (904) 738-2478

SIMONS JR. JOHN OS6681 8 3-Aug-16 4266 SUNBEAM ROAD JACKSONVILLE FL 32257 DUVAL (904) 738-2478

SKIDMORE RAQUEL ACN244 8 25-Aug-16 756 HARRISON AVE PANAMA CITY FL 32401 BAY (850) 640-1530

SMITH MILTON ME96735 8 22-Nov-15 NOT PRACTICING ZZ (850) 488-0595

SMITH VINCENT ME90345 8 29-Sep-16 7305 N MILITARY TRAIL RIVIERA BEACH FL 33410 PALM BEACH (561) 422-7341

SMITH LEROY ME14162 8 28-Jan-15 1625 SE 3RD AVENUE FT LAUDERDALE FL 33316 BROWARD (954) 522-1982

SPONAUGLE MARVIN ME45587 8 13-Sep-16 300 EAST STATE STREET UNIT 222 OLDSMAR FL 34677 PINELLAS (727) 945-9198

SPOONER JUSTIN ME115625 8 2-Feb-16 2550 PARK ST JACKSONVILLE FL 32204 DUVAL (904) 257-4020

STEIN HARRY ME91788 8 20-Dec-14 8609 FOREST CITY ROAD ORLANDO FL 32810 ORANGE (561) 302-5014

STEWART BRENT ME89103 8 30-Jul-16 194 NW 137TH DRIVE JONESVILLE FL 32669 ALACHUA (352) 508-8668


TABI GEORGE ME122965 8 15-Oct-16 244 BISCAYNE BLVD MIAMI FL 33132 MIAMI-DADE (404) 849-1774

TAR LESLIE ME69438 8 6-Feb-16 22226 WESTCHESTER BLVD PORT CHARLOTTE FL 33952 CHARLOTTE (941) 625-3402

TAYLOR DENISE OS10596 8 30-Nov-14 7485 SANDLAKE COMMONS BLVD ORLANDO FL 32819 ORANGE (407) 293-1122

TEYTELBAUM RENATA ME56418 8 25-Sep-16 585 MAIN STREET DUNEDIN FL 34698 PINELLAS (727) 734-6777

TORRES BENITO OS10656 8 22-Aug-16 12902 MAGNOLIA DR TAMPA FL 33612 HILLSBOROUGH

TROVATO FRANK ME13837 8 20-Nov-15 518 E OSCEOLA ST STUART FL 34994 MARTIN (772) 283-0912

TUDOR DAN ME94020 8 26-Feb-15 2751 ENTERPRISE RD ORANGE CITY FL 32763 VOLUSIA (407) 323-5047

UPHUES MICHAEL OS12780 8 5-Aug-15 3600 MARATHON DRIVE BILLINGS MT 59102 Out of State (406) 702-4418

VERNIER ERIC ME113360 8 16-Jul-16 5129 S. Lakeland Dr. LAKELAND FL 33813 POLK (863) 232-4323

WATRY STEVEN OS9438 8 18-Sep-16 902 N. DIXIE FREEWAY NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 32168 VOLUSIA (386) 663-3003

WEINER MICHELLE OS10906 8 26-Jul-16 21097 NE 27 CT AVENTURA FL 33180 MIAMI-DADE (305) 445-6688

WHITE PATRICIA OS7929 8 22-Sep-16 ED FRASER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL MACCLENNY FL 32063 BAKER (904) 259-3151

WILLIAMS HAROLD ME30919 8 10-Oct-15 100 NW 170 STREET NORTH MIAMI BEACH FL 33169 MIAMI-DADE (305) 652-6466

ZACHARIAH ANISH ME101413 8 2-Sep-16 ONE DAVIS BLVD. TAMPA FL 33606 HILLSBOROUGH (813) 627-5973


Last Name First Name Specialties

ADELBERG JONATHAN TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE  ADLER STEPHEN GS - SURGERY  OTO - OTOLARYNGOLOGY  PS - PLASTIC SURGERY AGUIRRE GERARDO IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   ALSABBAGH EYAD GS - SURGERY  PMP - PEDIATRICS/PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND R  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT ALVAREZ GABRIEL AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  GS - SURGERY  ORS - ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY ALVAREZ PEREZ MELISSA PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  PM - SPINAL CORD INJURY MEDICINE  ANDERSON KATHY D - DERMATOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  ANIA ROLANDO IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  N - NEUROLOGY  ARNOLD PAUL GS - SURGERY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  ARVIV TALI IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   ASARE KINGSLEY IM - INFECTIOUS DISEASE  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  ASHTON OWEN GS - SURGERY   AUNG-DIN RONALD GS - SURGERY  NS - NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY  N - NEUROLOGY AVERY LISA IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  N - NEUROLOGY  BANKS GARRY IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   BEASLEY MICHELLE OTHER   BENBADIS SELIM OTHER  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  N - NEUROLOGY BENTANCOR SILVIA IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   BERGER DAVID   BERMAN MIKHAIL GS - SURGERY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  U - UROLOGY BHANDARY AVINASH PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  GS - SURGERY  OTHER BLOCK JEFFREY AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT  BLUETT MICHAEL TS - THORACIC SURGERY  GS - SURGERY  BOHM GUILLERMO IM - ENDOCRINOLOGY  DIABETES AND METABOL  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE BRISTOW SANDEE PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT BROWN LORA AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  GS - SURGERY  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT BROWN RACHEL IM - RHEUMATOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  BRUNO MICHAEL IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   BURNS PATRICK AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  GPM - PREVENTIVE MEDICINE  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT CABELLO DANIEL DR - NEURORADIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  CALDERA HUMBERTO IM - HEMATOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE


Last Name First Name Specialties
CANDELORA PETER TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  ORS - ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY  CHOWDHARI SHAUKAT AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  OTHER  COE CHANNING OBG - OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY   CORDERO DIANA IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  IM - CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE  DAITCH JONATHAN AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  DAVIS JUSTIN FP - FAMILY MEDICINE   DAVIS RONALD PD - PEDIATRICS  N - CHILD NEUROLOGY  DAYTON MARTIN TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR   DECOSMO JOHN   DIENER HOWARD IM - PULMONARY DISEASE  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  DILELLA VINCENT OTHER   DULDULAO KENDRICK PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  PM - SPINAL CORD INJURY MEDICINE  OTHER DURAN ROBERTO AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT EADDY KENNETH IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   ELLIS MATTHEW UNDERSEA & HYPERBARIC MEDICINE  FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  EMERY WADEN NEUROLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  ERB DONALD AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT FERGUSON APRIL AOA APPROVED INTERNSHIP  GS - SURGERY  FP - FAMILY PRACTICE FRIEDMAN ROBERT IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  N - NEUROLOGY  GALANO-LAVIN LUIS GS - SURGERY   GARCIA-LEYVA GISELA P - PSYCHIATRY   GARG PURUSHOTTAM GS - SURGERY  FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  GELBLUM JEFFREY OTHER  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  N - NEUROLOGY GERLEY PETER GS - SURGERY  OTO - OTOLARYNGOLOGY  GIRARD JOHN IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   GOLDBERG ERIC P - PSYCHIATRY   GOLDMAN JASON IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   GONZALEZ MIGUEL GS - SURGERY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  OBG - OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY GONZALEZ MANUEL IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   GONZALEZ-ROQUE PAULINO IM - GASTROENTEROLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  GUILLOT LUKE EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE   HALL ANTHONY GS - SURGERY  NS - NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY  HAMMESFAHR WILLIAM NEUROSURGERY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  NEUROLOGY


Last Name First Name Specialties HASHIM MARK AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  GS - SURGERY  HIRSCH KEVIN GS - SURGERY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  HOFFEN BRUCE N - CLINICAL NEUROPHYSIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  N - NEUROLOGY HYATT WAYNE OPH - OPHTHALMOLOGY  OTHER  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE ISSAR REKHA IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   ISSAR JEETENDRA PD - PEDIATRICS  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  JACKSON ROOSEVELT OPH - OPHTHALMOLOGY   JAFFE KENNETH GS - SURGERY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  JOHNSON J RO - RADIATION ONCOLOGY   KAMAJIAN GEORGE TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE  KAUFMAN SETH OIR - OSTEOPATHIC INTERNSHIP/RESIDENCY  PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  GS - SURGERY KHAMVONGSA PETER OBG - OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY   KHAWAND AZOULAI MARIANA FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  OTHER  KUMAR RAMESH RO - RADIATION ONCOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  LAKIN RYAN GS - VASCULAR SURGERY  GS - SURGERY  LASKI HAROLD GS - SURGERY  DR - RADIOLOGY  FAMILY MEDICINE LE NGOC MINH PD - PEDIATRICS  N - CLINICAL NEUROPHYSIOLOGY  N - CHILD NEUROLOGY LEBEN BOBBI PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  LENCHIG SERGIO PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  GS - SURGERY  PM - SPINAL CORD INJURY MEDICINE  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT LEONHARDT TRACIE TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE  LERMAN ANDREW N - CLINICAL NEUROPHYSIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  N - NEUROLOGY LEVINE BRETT FAMILY PRACTICE   LOCKETT RICKY GS - SURGERY  OTHER  LOPEZ MANUEL PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT  LOUISVILLE TOMMY FP - FAMILY MEDICINE   LUSTGARTEN MOISES AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  OTHER  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT MALDONADO BURDETTEEDWIN AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT MCCAIN ELEANOR IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   MCKENZIE MICHAEL AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  MCLEOD DEE IM - HEMATOLOGY AND ONCOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  MOHAMMED SHEILA PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE  FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR MOISE GUY TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR   MOORE MARK AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  GS - SURGERY  FP - FAMILY MEDICINE


Last Name First Name Specialties MORGAN COURTNEY IFP - INTERNAL MEDICINE/FAMILY PRACTICE   MORRIS DARELD FP - FAMILY PRACTICE   NALLU SAGARIKA PD - PEDIATRICS  PEDIATRIC NEUROLOGY  N - CLINICAL NEUROPHYSIOLOGY  OTHER NEWTON TEREL AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT NOTRICA MARC AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY   NOUMAN ASIM FP - FAMILY MEDICINE   PADRON JOHN FP - FAMILY MEDICINE   PALANCA EDUARDO FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  PASSARO ERASMO N - CLINICAL NEUROPHYSIOLOGY  P - PSYCHIATRY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  N - NEUROLOGY PATIL ABHITABH OTHER  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  IM - GASTROENTEROLOGY PECK MICHAEL AOA APPROVED INTERNSHIP   PEREZ CESAR IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   PERMAN MARK RO - RADIATION ONCOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  PHAM BAO PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  OTHER  POSTER DON IM - HEMATOLOGY AND ONCOLOGY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE QIAN TIE PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  QUEEN CHRISTOPHER FP - FAMILY PRACTICE   RAE IAN PD - PEDIATRICS   RANKIN LISA FP - FAMILY MEDICINE   RENFROE JAMES PD - PEDIATRICS  N - CHILD NEUROLOGY  OTHER ROBERTS CAROL OTO - OTOLARYNGOLOGY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  RODRIGUEZ DANIEL FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  FPW - FIFTH PATHWAY  ROPHIE RALPH FAMILY MEDICINE  OTHER  ROSADO JOSEPH OTHER   ROSIN JOSEPH TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  ROTHMAN JACK OBG - OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY   SABATES RICARDO GS - SURGERY   SACHER MARK OIR - OSTEOPATHIC INTERNSHIP/RESIDENCY  AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  SADHWANI HARISH IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE   SAID BINOR DR - RADIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  SALHAB SUZANNE FAMILY MEDICINE   SCHIFFMAN LAWRENCE OIR - OSTEOPATHIC INTERNSHIP/RESIDENCY  FP - FAMILY PRACTICE  D - DERMATOLOGY SCHLAPPER BRENT FP - FAMILY PRACTICE Last Name First Name Specialties SCHLOSSER MARC OBG - OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY   SCHULTZ JASON EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE   SCHWEMMER SANDRA TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR   SEGAL SCOTT P - CHILD AND ADOLESCENT PSYCHIATRY  P - PSYCHIATRY  SELSKY CLIFFORD PD - PEDIATRICS  PD - PEDIATRIC HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY  SHAH PURVIN IM - PULMONARY DISEASE AND CRITICAL CARE  FP - FAMILY PRACTICE  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE SHAYA MARK GS - SURGERY  NS - NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY  SIEGEL ROBERT GS - SURGERY   SILVERA ROBERT PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  SILVERMAN SANFORD AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  SIMONS JOHN FP - FAMILY PRACTICE  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  SIMONS JR. JOHN FP - FAMILY PRACTICE  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  SKIDMORE RAQUEL OTHER  EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE  SMITH MILTON EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE   SMITH VINCENT AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  SMITH LEROY ORS - ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  SPONAUGLE MARVIN AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  SPOONER JUSTIN P - CHILD AND ADOLESCENT PSYCHIATRY  PD - PEDIATRICS  P - PSYCHIATRY  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT STEIN HARRY GS - SURGERY  OTO - OTOLARYNGOLOGY  PS - PLASTIC SURGERY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE STEWART BRENT AN - ANESTHESIOLOGY  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT  TABI GEORGE FP - FAMILY MEDICINE   TAR LESLIE IM - RHEUMATOLOGY  AI - ALLERGY AND IMMUNOLOGY  OTHER  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE TAYLOR DENISE N - CLINICAL NEUROPHYSIOLOGY  AOA APPROVED INTERNSHIP  N - NEUROLOGY TEYTELBAUM RENATA FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  FAMILY MEDICINE  TORRES BENITO PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  AOA APPROVED INTERNSHIP  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT TROVATO FRANK PYN - PSYCHIATRY/NEUROLOGY  FAMILY MEDICINE  P - PSYCHIATRY TUDOR DAN IM - NEPHROLOGY  IM - INTERNAL MEDICINE  UPHUES MICHAEL FAMILY PRACTICE   VERNIER ERIC PD - PEDIATRICS  PEDIATRIC NEUROLOGY  WATRY STEVEN   WEINER MICHELLE PM - PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIO  AOA APPROVED INTERNSHIP  AN - PAIN MANAGEMENT WHITE PATRICIA EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE  TY - TRANSITIONAL YEAR  WILLIAMS HAROLD FP - FAMILY MEDICINE  Last Name First Name Specialties ZACHARIAH ANISH OTHER  EM - EMERGENCY MEDICINE


Physician information may be searched by license number using the Physician Information Search at https://appsmqa.doh.state.fl.us/MQASearchServices/

Updated List...

Updated source of information link.







Miramar Marijuana Doctor